Artist jobs in Nova Scotia
Sandwich Artist
Easily applySubway - 68621-0Dartmouth, NS- Providing an excellent Guest experience.
- Preparing and serving great food.
- Keeping restaurants clean and beautiful.
- Education: Some high school or equivalent.
- View all Subway - 68621-0 jobs - Dartmouth jobs - Sandwich Maker jobs in Dartmouth, NS
- Salary Search: Sandwich Artist salaries
Junior Designer
Easily applyOften replies in 3 daysWeUsThem Inc.Halifax, NS- Full-time
- Paid time off
- Dental care
- Paid vacation
- Extended health care
- Be versatile in both print & interactive design with the ability to create press-ready and web-ready files.
- Familiarity with Premiere, After Effects, XD etc is…
- View all WeUsThem Inc. jobs - Halifax jobs
- Salary Search: Junior Designer salaries in Halifax, NS
- See popular questions & answers about WeUsThem Inc.
Sandwich Artist
Easily applySubway - 21541-0Fall River, NS- Providing an excellent Guest experience.
- Preparing and serving great food.
- Keeping restaurants clean and beautiful.
- Education: Some high school or equivalent.
- View all Subway - 21541-0 jobs - Fall River jobs - Sandwich Maker jobs in Fall River, NS
- Salary Search: Sandwich Artist salaries
Sandwich Artist
Easily applySubway - 21541-0Fall River, NS- Providing an excellent Guest experience.
- Preparing and serving great food.
- Keeping restaurants clean and beautiful.
- Education: Some high school or equivalent.
- View all Subway - 21541-0 jobs - Fall River jobs - Sandwich Maker jobs in Fall River, NS
- Salary Search: Sandwich Artist salaries
School Photographer
Easily applyOften replies in 3 daysBluenose PhotographyKentville, NS- From $200 a day
- Temporary +1
- The position would work well for someone with another flexible part-time job or a retired person that doesn't require full time work.
- View all Bluenose Photography jobs - Kentville jobs - Photographer jobs in Kentville, NS
- Salary Search: School Photographer salaries
Sandwich Artist
Easily applySubway - 44287-0Dartmouth, NS- Providing an excellent Guest experience.
- Preparing and serving great food.
- Keeping restaurants clean and beautiful.
- Education: Some high school or equivalent.
- View all Subway - 44287-0 jobs - Dartmouth jobs - Sandwich Maker jobs in Dartmouth, NS
- Salary Search: Sandwich Artist salaries
Regional Photographer – Early Childhood / School Portraits
Easily applyMultiple openingsLil' Angels PhotographyHalifax, NS- $180 a day
- Temporary +1
- Morning shift
13 hires made in past 30 days- Valid drivers license and person vehicle required.*.
- Pay: CA$180/day.
- Typical schedule is 7:00 AM to 1:00 PM.
- Weekday morning availability is required.
Painter
Easily applyMultiple openingsKings EnterprisesGreenwood, NS- $19–$25 an hour
- Full-time +1
- Monday to Friday +1
- Housing allowance
- Dental care
- Life insurance
- Company car
- Extended health care
- Company events
- Looking for an experienced painter who can work in both new residential builds as well as commercial job sites.
- Job Types: Full-time, Permanent.
Coating Application Specialist/Bridge Painter
Easily applyLiberty Blastech JV, ULCDartmouth, NS B3A 3A5- From $36.40 an hour
- Full-time
- 60 hours per week
- They will also be responsible for implementing the company’s health and safety programs as it relates to containment activities, as well as rigging and platform…
Commercial Painter
Easily applyOften replies in 1 dayCarvery's Construction LimitedDartmouth, NS- $25–$29 an hour
- Full-time +1
- Weekends as needed +1
- Dental care
- Life insurance
- Company pension
- Designated paid holidays
- Paid vacation
- Extended health care
- We are seeking an experienced Commercial Painter.
- This role will be tasked with performing advanced painting tasks, ensuring high-quality finishes on a variety…
Marine Painters - Apprentice and Skilled Levels
Easily applyMacKinnon and Olding LimitedHalifax, NS- $17.88–$35.75 an hour
- Full-time
- Monday to Friday
- Ability to work well under pressure.
- This position will be Monday-Friday.
- _All successful applicants must meet requirements for Canadian Controlled Goods…
Painter and Decorator
Easily applyOften replies in 1 dayVaci Painting Inc.Halifax, NS- $23–$28 an hour
- Full-time
- Mileage reimbursement
- Paid time off
- Language training provided
- Extended health care
- Perform painting duties for various projects, including residential, commercial, and industrial settings.
- Prepare surfaces by scraping, sanding, and filling…
- AramarkHalifax, NS B3H 4R2
- $18.88–$19.88 an hour
- Dental care
- Paid sick leave
- Paid vacation
- Food Prep: Wash, slice, and prepare fresh vegetables, meats, and baked goods following strict food safety and handling standards.
- View all Aramark jobs - Halifax jobs - Sandwich Maker jobs in Halifax, NS
- Salary Search: Subway Sandwich Artist - Dalhousie salaries in Halifax, NS
- See popular questions & answers about Aramark
Subway Sandwich Artist
Easily applySubway RestaruantsMiddleton, NS- $16.75–$18.00 an hour
- Full-time +2
- Weekends as needed +2
- Greet customers warmly and take their orders accurately using POS systems.
- We are seeking friendly, energetic, and customer-focused individuals to join our team…
- View all Subway Restaruants jobs - Middleton jobs - Sandwich Maker jobs in Middleton, NS
- Salary Search: Subway Sandwich Artist salaries in Middleton, NS
- See popular questions & answers about Subway Restaruants
Sandwich Artist
Easily applySubway - 72909-0Timberlea, NS- Providing an excellent Guest experience.
- Preparing and serving great food.
- Keeping restaurants clean and beautiful.
- Education: Some high school or equivalent.
- View all Subway - 72909-0 jobs - Timberlea jobs - Sandwich Maker jobs in Timberlea, NS
- Salary Search: Sandwich Artist salaries
Sandwich Artist
Easily applySubway - 30914-0Halifax, NS- Providing an excellent Guest experience.
- Preparing and serving great food.
- Keeping restaurants clean and beautiful.
- Education: Some high school or equivalent.
- View all Subway - 30914-0 jobs - Halifax jobs - Sandwich Maker jobs in Halifax, NS
- Salary Search: Sandwich Artist salaries in Halifax, NS
By creating a job alert, you agree to our Terms . You can change your consent settings at any time by unsubscribing or as detailed in our terms.
People also searched:
Career Resources:
Job Post Details
Sandwich Artist - job post
Job details
Job type
- Part-time
- Full-time
Shift and schedule
- Evening shift
- Day shift
Location
Full job description
As part of the Subway® Team, you as a Sandwich Artist ® will focus on four main things:
- Providing an excellent Guest experience
- Preparing and serving great food
- Keeping restaurants clean and beautiful
- Being a Team player
- Working with our Guests to knowledgeably recommend meal options and fulfill their orders from start to finish
- Upholding food safety standards as you prepare and serve fresh food daily
- Working with your teammates to keep all areas of the restaurant clean while maintaining a pleasant atmosphere for our Guests
- Brand partnership discounts
- Scholarship Opportunities
- Opportunity to earn University course credits
- Hands on career experience in a restaurant business
PREREQUISITES
Education: Some high school or equivalent
Experience: No previous experience required
ESSENTIAL FUNCTIONS
Ability to understand and implement written and verbal instruction.
Physical: Ability to work any area of the restaurant as needed and to operate computerized Point of Sale system/cash register. This position requires bending, standing and walking the entire workday. Must have the ability to lift 10 pounds frequently and up to 30 pounds occasionally.
You will receive training on your roles and responsibilities
Full Time/Part Time and Day/Evening/Weekend Shift positions vary by location
INDQS