Area Restaurant Manager jobs in London, ON
Restaurant Manager - Scaddabush London North - Opening Soon
Easily applyUrgently hiringScaddabush Italian Kitchen & Bar London NorthLondon, ON N5X 3Y2- $60,000–$80,000 a year
- Full-time +1
- Tuition reimbursement
- Paid time off
- Vision care
- Dental care
- Life insurance
- Store discount
Often responds in 1 day- 2-5 years restaurant management experience in a similar high-volume environment.
- Leadership Programs: Enhance your skills with our dedicated leadership…
KITCHEN MANAGER / HEAD CHEF - OPENING TEAM
Easily applyUrgently hiringDaisy's SaloonLondon, ON N6A 3G8- $47,000–$55,000 a year
- Full-time +1
- Weekends as needed +4
- Discounted or free food
- Casual dress
- Company events
- Extended health care
- On-site parking
- Experience in a busy bar, restaurant, nightlife, fast-casual, pizza, stadium or similarly fast-moving food operation.
- The kitchen stays clean and organized.
General Manager
Easily applyService Inspired RestaurantsLondon, ON N6P 1M7- $77,500–$92,000 a year
- Tuition reimbursement
- Your restaurant management expertise will inspire excellence and foster a positive, guest-focused environment.
Front of House Manager
Easily applyService Inspired RestaurantsLondon, ON N6A 3G7- $53,600–$63,700 a year
- Tuition reimbursement
- Your restaurant management skills will help maintain service standards, safety, and cleanliness, motivating your team to deliver memorable experiences.
- Earls LondonLondon, ON N6E 1W4
- $20–$29 an hour
- 3 years of restaurant experience, with 1 year in a leadership-focused role.
- Support employees with potential issues and resolutions in order to ensure the…
- View all Earls London jobs - London jobs - Shift Leader jobs in London, ON
- Salary Search: Hourly Shift Manager salaries in London, ON
- See popular questions & answers about Earls London
Supervisor
Easily applyOften replies in 1 dayMoxiesLondon, ON N6A 6E2- $18.50–$20.00 an hour
- Flexible schedule
- Previous culinary experience in a full-service restaurant or bar with strong culinary production skills.
- Both our culinary and front of house staff members are…
- View all Moxies jobs - London jobs
- Salary Search: Supervisor salaries in London, ON
- See popular questions & answers about Moxies
General Manager
Easily applyEL Furniture Warehouse (Richmond)London, ON N6A 3G7- $60,000 a year
- Full-time
- Paid time off
- Dental care
- Extended health care
- Flexible schedule
- Oversee all day-to-day restaurant operations for both FOH and BOH.
- Hire, train, coach, and develop team members while building a strong succession plan for…
- View all EL Furniture Warehouse (Richmond) jobs - London jobs
- Salary Search: General Manager salaries in London, ON
Business Development Manager - Mr. Sub
Easily applyNewMTY GroupLondon, ON- $65–$75 a year
- Full-time +1
- Weekends as needed
- Vision care
- Dental care
- Life insurance
- Employee assistance program
- Disability insurance
- Profit sharing
- Play an integral role in restaurant openings, restaurant events (GO/GA), restaurant set-up, franchisee, and restaurant team training.
- 5 days of sick days;
Assistant Manager
Easily applyTim Hortons | Company #4020093Thamesford, ON- $19.25–$20.50 an hour
- Full-time
- Flexible schedule
- Enforces employee compliance with the restaurant’s health and safety policies and procedures.
- Communicates with all shifts on day-to-day operations and critical…
- View all Tim Hortons | Company #4020093 jobs - Thamesford jobs
- Salary Search: Assistant Manager salaries
- See popular questions & answers about Tim Hortons | Company #4020093
View similar jobs with this employerTim Hortons Store Manager
Easily applyTim Hortons | Company #4020653London, ON N5Y 3L7- From $20 an hour
- Store discount
- Discounted or free food
- Extended health care
- On-site parking
- Wellness program
- Knowledge of restaurant financial practices and supply management.
- Communicate daily focus areas and shift updates across teams.
Restaurant Manager
Easily applyBuzz BitesSt. Thomas, ON N5P 1E3- $37.50 an hour
- Full-time +1
- Analyze budget to boost and maintain the restaurant’s profits.
- Modify food preparation methods and menu prices according to the restaurant budget.
- View all Buzz Bites jobs - St. Thomas jobs
- Salary Search: Restaurant Manager salaries in St. Thomas, ON
Restaurant Manager
Easily applyBar Restaurante El PuertoLondon, ON- $60,000–$80,000 a year
- Full-time
- Weekends as needed +1
- Paid vacation
- Assisting with budgeting, reporting, and overall restaurant performance.
- Managing front-of-house operations, including scheduling, training, and supervising…
- View all Bar Restaurante El Puerto jobs - London jobs
- Salary Search: Restaurant Manager salaries in London, ON
Restaurant Manager
Easily applyBar Restaurante El PuertoLondon, ON- $60,000–$80,000 a year
- Full-time
- Weekends as needed +1
- Paid vacation
- Assisting with budgeting, reporting, and overall restaurant performance.
- Managing front-of-house operations, including scheduling, training, and supervising…
- View all Bar Restaurante El Puerto jobs - London jobs
- Salary Search: Restaurant Manager salaries in London, ON
- Food BasicsLondon, ON N5Y 4W5
- $67,920–$89,145 a year
- Maintains a pulse on competitive activity in the local market area and providing recommendations to Operations to overcome competitive disadvantages.
- View all Food Basics jobs - London jobs - Assistant Store Manager jobs in London, ON
- Salary Search: Assistant Store Manager - London Region salaries in London, ON
- See popular questions & answers about Food Basics
FOH Management - Assistant Manager
Easily applyDenny's CanadaLondon, ON- Leadership experience in a full-service restaurant or bar.
- Oversee all front-of-house leader areas to ensure success.
- Strong patience and communication skills.
- View all Denny's Canada jobs - London jobs - Front of House Manager jobs in London, ON
- Salary Search: FOH Management - Assistant Manager salaries in London, ON
- See popular questions & answers about Denny's Canada
Assistant General Manager
Easily applyDenny's CanadaLondon, ON- Leadership experience in a full-service restaurant or bar.
- Oversee all front-of-house leader areas to ensure success.
- Strong patience and communication skills.
- View all Denny's Canada jobs - London jobs
- Salary Search: Assistant General Manager salaries in London, ON
- See popular questions & answers about Denny's Canada
By creating a job alert, you agree to our Terms . You can change your consent settings at any time by unsubscribing or as detailed in our terms.
Career Resources:
Job Post Details
Restaurant Manager - Scaddabush London North - Opening Soon - job post
Job details
Pay
- $60,000–$80,000 a year
Job type
- Permanent
- Full-time
Location
Benefits
Pulled from the full job description
- Tuition reimbursement
- Paid time off
- Vision care
- Dental care
- Life insurance
- Store discount
- Discounted or free food
Full job description
Our Story At Service Inspired Restaurants, we pride ourselves on a diverse portfolio and a bold, results-driven culture that fosters growth and opportunity. We live our values daily to be the first choice for guests, team members, partners, communities, and investors. Our Brands include Jack Astor’s, SCADDABUSH, Reds Wine Tavern, The Loose Moose, The Antler Room, Duke's Refresher + Bar, and Abbey’s Bake House Muskoka.
Work Perks:
- Competitive Pay: Receive a salary that reflects your hard work and dedication.
- Comprehensive Benefits: Access a range of health and wellness benefits tailored for you.
- Leadership Programs: Enhance your skills with our dedicated leadership training initiatives.
- Career Growth Opportunities: Build your career with structured advancement paths within our organization.
- Tuition Reimbursement: Invest in your education with support for continuing education expenses.
- Wellness Support: Prioritize your health with resources aimed at promoting well-being.
- Team Discounts: Enjoy exclusive discounts on meals and services for you and your team.
- RSP Matching: Grow your future with our company-matched retirement savings plan.
As a Manager at Scaddabush you will assist the GM in leading the team to deliver top-quality food, outstanding guest experiences, and memorable service. You will develop your leadership skills, coach and support staff, manage financials to meet goals, uphold Scaddabush values and promises, and inspire enthusiasm and energy among the team.
Requirements
- 2-5 years restaurant management experience in a similar high-volume environment
- Strong English communication skills (spoken and written)
- Comfortable with computers and learning new software
- Experience managing sales, inventory, cash, and analytical tasks
- Previous scheduling experience and Smart Serve Certification
- Upholds our core values: Hospitality, Authenticity, Quality, Fun, and Courage
Diversity & Inclusion: Service Inspired Restaurants® promotes fair hiring, prohibits discrimination, and is committed to an accessible, inclusive workplace. Please inform us if accommodations are needed during the interview process.
Job Types: Full-time, Permanent
Pay: $60,000.00-$80,000.00 per year
Benefits:
- Dental care
- Discounted or free food
- Extended health care
- Life insurance
- On-site parking
- Paid time off
- Store discount
- Vision care
Work Location: In person