Entry jobs in Montréal, QC
Sort by: relevance - date
- Derme&coSaint-Laurent, QC
- Full-time
- Accounting Clerk (Entry-Level) – Bilingual (English/French).
- Process accounts payable and accounts receivable.
- Collaborate with internal teams and suppliers..
TELUS Sales Representative
Easily applyUrgently hiringElevaro ManagementMont-royal, QC H4N 2R1- $800–$1,200 a week
- Full-time +1
3 hires made in past 30 days- Chez Elevaro, nous sommes spécialisés en vente et marketing en face à face.
- Nous aidons certaines des plus grandes entreprises canadiennes à créer de vraies…
Entry-Level Sales Agent (Downtown) / Agent de vente débutant (Centre-ville)
Easily applyOften replies in 2 daysMerchant Processor SolutionsMontréal, QC H3B 1M6- $20 an hour
- Full-time
- Monday to Friday
- Paid time off
- Dental care
- Life insurance
- Extended health care
- Casual dress
- Company events
- Option to Get Paid Daily – Starting from Your Second Day!.
- Full-time schedule *with consistent weekday hours (Monday–Friday, 9:00 AM–4:45 PM).
Cleaner - Must Have a Car
Easily applyCleanoMontréal, QC- $20 an hour
- Full-time +2
- Day shift +2
- Flexible schedule
- Casual dress
- We’re hiring for all shifts—day, evening, and weekend opportunities available.
- Residential Cleaning* (Homes & Apartments) – Mostly daytime shifts.
Window Cleaning Technician (Exterior Services)
Easily applyNewLavage de Vitres WebsterMontréal, QC- $22.00–$30.33 an hour
- Full-time
- We're hiring technicians for residential and commercial window cleaning and exterior services.
- Revenue per labour hour (speed and efficiency).
Window Cleaning Technician (Exterior Services)
Easily applyNewLavage de Vitres WebsterMontréal, QC- $22.00–$30.33 an hour
- Full-time
- We're hiring technicians for residential and commercial window cleaning and exterior services.
- Revenue per labour hour (speed and efficiency).
Green Coffee Assistant
Easily applyOften replies in 3 daysJA Coffee Inc.Kirkland, QC- $17–$22 an hour
- Full-time
- 40 hours per week
- Cuppings & sensory work – evaluate green coffee samples from origins across the globe and develop your palate.
- Bilingual French/English is an asset.
General Labourer / Manutentionnaire
Easily applyOften replies in 1 dayOlympia TileSaint-Laurent, QC- Full-time +1
- Paid time off
- Vision care
- Dental care
- Designated paid holidays
- Paid vacation
- RRSP match
- You support the Samples and Sales Department and ensure materials are properly handled, organized, and prepared for shipment.
Conseiller(ère) en placement junior | Junior Investment Advisor
Easily applyOften replies in 1 dayManulife Wealth Inc.Dorval, QC H9P 2V3- $50,000–$250,000 a year
- Full-time +1
- Company events
- On-site parking
- Possèdent d’excellentes aptitudes en communication.
- Sont motivées par une progression professionnelle et financière à long terme.
- Mercedes TextilesSaint-Laurent, QC H4S 1Y5
- $20–$23 an hour
- Full-time +1
- Dental care
- Life insurance
- Disability insurance
- Nous recherchons un(e) représentant(e) du service d'assistance 3P'S pour rejoindre notre équipe dynamique.
- Acquérir une compréhension approfondie du système…
Logistics Specialist
Easily applyUrgently hiringThe GTI GroupLachine, QC H8T 1B8- Full-time
- Monday to Friday
- Dental care
- Casual dress
- Extended health care
- On-site parking
- Work from home
2 hires made in past 30 days- Reporting to the Director of Operations, the Account Representative, will be responsible to ensure that freight is picked up, transported, and delivered on…
- EmiratesMontréal, QC
- From $32,100 a year
- Full-time
- You'll also be responsible for maintaining your pilot licence and ensuring all related requirements remain current.
Animal Health Technician
Multiple openingsCharles River LaboratoriesLaval, QC- From $23.75 an hour
- Permanent
- Overtime
- Paid time off
- Vision care
- Dental care
- On-site gym
- Extended health care
- Care for and monitor laboratory animals to ensure their health and well-being.
- Administer test items and medications, including various injection techniques and…
Sales Representative- Entry Level **Onsite**
Easily applyBisco IndustriesDorval, QC- $25–$28 an hour
- Full-time
- Tuition reimbursement
- Paid time off
- Vision care
- Dental care
- Life insurance
- Disability insurance
- * This is a bilingual position, but training is done in English.
- Ensure excellent customer service via phone, email and customer visits.
Door to Door Sales Representative
Easily applyPeintres PCE IncMontréal, QC- $25–$30 an hour
- Part-time +1
- Casual dress
- Company events
- Flexible schedule
- Market door to door, engaging potential clients directly to promote our painting and exterior finishing services.
- Ability to use a CRM and track leads.
Apprentice Sign & vinyl Graphics Installer │Apprenti poseur d'enseignes et de graphiques en viny
Easily applyOften replies in 1 daySticky MediaLachine, QC H8S 1A2- $19–$23 an hour
- Full-time +1
- Weekends as needed +2
- Vision care
- Dental care
- Life insurance
- Employee assistance program
- RRSP match
- RRSP
- No prior sign or vinyl experience is required*—if you are dependable, comfortable working with your hands, and have strong attention to detail, we will train…
Get email updates for the latest Entry jobs in Montréal, QC
By creating a job alert, you agree to our Terms . You can change your consent settings at any time by unsubscribing or as detailed in our terms.
People also searched:
Career Resources:
Job Post Details
Accounting Clerk (Entry-Level) – Bilingual (English/French) - job post
3.43.4 out of 5 stars
Saint-Laurent, QC
Full-time
Job details
Job type
- Full-time
Location
Saint-Laurent, QC
Full job description
Accounting Clerk (Entry-Level) – Bilingual (English/French)
Join a Growing Cosmetic Manufacturing & Distribution Company
We are looking for a motivated and detail-oriented Accounting Clerk to join our Finance team. This is an excellent opportunity for a recent graduate or someone beginning their accounting career who wants to grow within a dynamic cosmetics company.
Key Responsibilities
- Process accounts payable and accounts receivable. Prepare invoices, record payments, and reconcile accounts. Support month-end and year-end accounting activities. Maintain accurate financial records and ERP data. Assist with bank reconciliations, reports, and administrative tasks. Collaborate with internal teams and suppliers.
Qualifications
- DEC, AEC, Diploma, or Bachelor's degree in Accounting, Finance, or related field. Bilingual (English/French). Proficiency with Microsoft Excel and Outlook. Experience with ERP or accounting software is an asset. Strong attention to detail, organization, and professionalism.
Why Join Us?
- Career growth opportunities
- Collaborative and innovative work environment
- Full-time, permanent position
- Competitive compensation and benefits
Job Type: Full-time
Work Location: In person
Let Employers Find YouUpload Your Resume