Administrative Assistant jobs in Welland, ON
Full-time Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
Easily applyMike Knapp Ford SalesWelland, ON L3C 1L9- $18–$23 an hour
- Perform other administrative duties as assigned by management.
- Previous administrative automotive dealership experience is strongly preferred.
Administrative Assistant
Easily applyRaiseThorold, ON- Contract
- Proven experience as an administrative assistant or in a similar role.
- Support team projects and provide general administrative assistance.
Adminstrative Assistant
Easily applyWhites Insurance BrokersPort Colborne, ON L3K 4H3- From $35,000 a year
- Full-time
- Paid time off
- Dental care
- RRSP match
- Extended health care
- The successful candidate will have the chance to contribute to the smooth operation of the office while gaining valuable administrative experience.
Adminstrative Assistant
Easily applyWhites Insurance BrokersPort Colborne, ON L3K 4H3- From $35,000 a year
- Full-time
- Paid time off
- Dental care
- RRSP match
- Extended health care
- The successful candidate will have the chance to contribute to the smooth operation of the office while gaining valuable administrative experience.
- District School Board of NiagaraSt. Catharines, ON L2R 7P4
- $27.58–$30.40 an hour
- Know and apply board policies and administrative procedures.
- Perform the administrative needs of the Curriculum Support Services department with a focus on…
View similar jobs with this employerBGISSt. Catharines, ON- $47,118–$58,897 a year
- Other related general administrative duties as required.
- Requires three (3) to five (5) years of administrative experience.
- View all BGIS jobs - St. Catharines jobs - Administrative Assistant jobs in St. Catharines, ON
- Salary Search: Administrative Assistant III salaries in St. Catharines, ON
- See popular questions & answers about BGIS
Executive Assistant
Easily applyOften replies in 1 dayDuliban Insurance Brokers Ltd.Fonthill, ON- Full-time
- Monday to Friday
- Vision care
- Dental care
- RRSP
- Manage executive expense reporting and administrative processes.
- Provide occasional personal administrative support to the President as required while…
Dental Office Assistant Manager / Receptionist
Easily applyFrizzell DentalNiagara Falls, ON L2G 7P5- $20–$28 an hour
- Part-time
- Must be a people person, to work with the patients and the public in general.
- 905 356 8613 Ask for Urvi.
- Pay: $20.00-$28.00 per hour.
Office Administrator
Easily applyLindap Canada FoundationNiagara Falls, ON L2E 4B7- $19.53–$32.43 an hour
- Support the efficient completion of routine administrative tasks and help maintain accurate, up-to-date office records.
- Pay: $19.53-$32.43 per hour.
- View all Lindap Canada Foundation jobs - Niagara Falls jobs
- Salary Search: Office Administrator salaries in Niagara Falls, ON
Niagara Shop- Equipment Administrator
Easily applyMiller Waste SystemNiagara Falls, ON- $55,000–$63,000 a year
- Perform other related administrative duties as assigned.
- Assist the Shop Manager with administrative projects and special assignments.
Administrative Assistant - St Catharines
Easily applyCBI Home HealthSt. Catharines, ON- $19–$20 an hour
- Possess a valid Ontario driver’s license with access to a reliable vehicle.
- Conduct administrative support tasks and processes as needed to ensure operational…
Assistant to Office Manager
Easily applyNiagara TrailersSt. Davids, ON- $22–$25 an hour
- Perform accurate data entry and maintain administrative records.
- Help with seasonal administrative tasks and changing priorities as needed.
- Dunk & AssociatesPort Colborne, ON
- $45,000–$52,000 a year
- Full-time +1
- Monday to Friday
- Provide additional administrative support and perform other duties as assigned.
- Follow up on outstanding administrative requests and coordinate with colleagues…
- CIS Income Tax ServiceNiagara Falls, ON
- $27–$35 an hour
- Fixed term contract
- 35 to 50 hours per week
- We are seeking an experienced administrative assistant to join our team.
- We are seeking an experienced administrative assistant for a six-month contract…
Executive Assistant
Easily applyProse HRSt. Catharines, ON- Full-time +1
- Valid driver’s licence and access to a vehicle to travel between locations as needed.
- Process expense reports and manage administrative budgets as needed.
- View all Prose HR jobs - St. Catharines jobs
- Salary Search: Executive Assistant salaries in St. Catharines, ON
Service Writer and Office Assistant
Easily applyLincoln Valley Automotive Ltd.St. Catharines, ON L2R 1C9- $17.61–$30.00 an hour
- Full-time +1
- 42.5 hours per week
- Support office operations by managing phone calls, emails, and administrative paperwork efficiently.
- This energetic role combines front-desk customer service…
By creating a job alert, you agree to our Terms . You can change your consent settings at any time by unsubscribing or as detailed in our terms.
People also searched:
Career Resources:
Full-time Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
Full-time Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
Job details
Full job description
FULL-TIME RECEPTIONIST / ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
Mike Knapp Ford Sales Limited is currently seeking a motivated, professional, and customer-focused Full-Time Receptionist / Administrative Assistant to join our team.
As the first point of contact for our customers, the successful candidate will play a key role in creating a positive customer experience while providing administrative support to our Sales, and Accounting departments.
Duties & Responsibilities
-
Answer and direct incoming calls using a multi-line telephone system in a courteous and professional manner.
-
Greet and assist customers and visitors.
-
Provide administrative support to Sales, Service, and Management staff.
-
Process e-mails, scanning, photocopying, filing, and other clerical duties.
-
Assist with vehicle inventory administration, vehicle stocking, and licensing.
-
Process motor vehicle licensing and related documentation.
-
Handle point-of-sale transactions and customer payments.
-
Maintain organized filing systems and accurate records.
-
Perform other administrative duties as assigned by management.
Qualifications & Skills
-
Previous administrative automotive dealership experience is strongly preferred.
-
Excellent communication and customer service skills.
-
Strong organizational skills with exceptional attention to detail.
-
Ability to prioritize tasks and work effectively in a fast-paced environment.
-
Reliable, punctual, and dependable with a strong work ethic.
-
Professional appearance and positive attitude.
-
Proficient with Microsoft Word, Excel, and Outlook.
-
Ability to learn and adapt to dealership management software and other automotive systems.
What We Offer
-
Competitive compensation based on experience.
-
Dental Care
-
Extended Health Care
-
Vision Care
-
Pension Plan
-
Paid Time Off
-
Full-time employment with opportunities for growth
Schedule
Monday to Thursday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
If you are an organized professional who enjoys working with people and thrives in a busy office environment, we encourage you to apply.
For inquiries or to request accommodations under the Accessibility for Ontarians with Disabilities Act (AODA), please call (905) 732-3673.
Mike Knapp Ford is an equal opportunity employer. We thank all applicants for their interest; however, only those selected for an interview will be contacted.